The personal data collected and relating to our site will be automatically registered in order to guarantee, under law, the security and integrity of personal data contained herein.

  1. As required by law 196/2003, in case you need more information, you can turn to Spidi Sport Srl, Via Pompele 1 – 36040 – SAREGO (VI) – Italy;
  2. Some navigation data such as IP address of the visitor ol’orario or content of the visit may be collected during your navigation for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the quality of use of the instrument. Such information could be used in case of hypothetical computer crimes or violation of regulations in force at the time of shipping.
  3. Other personal data you provide by filling in and sending volunteers to pre-printed forms, will be processed in order to:

Provide the latest news on this site;

complete the purchase process;

Evaluate the degree of customer satisfaction. The conferment of your data for these purposes is optional and without consequences in case of refusal of consent by you, but essential for supplying you the information;

Personal information may be disclosed to any third party providers Spidi Sport Srl, exclusively in order to perform tasks related to and necessary for the purposes specified in section 3.

In the event that you would oppose sending by Spidi Sport Srl for advertising or promotional material, or if you want to assert your rights in any other field of processing of personal data as per law 196/2003, you can at any time by sending an e-mail request at